View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Wed Oct 01, 2014 8:19 am






Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
RobotC activation 
Author Message
Rookie

Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2008 3:47 pm
Posts: 38
Post RobotC activation
I would like to use the RobotC licence I purchased on my laptop. Cuurently it's running Vista, But I am planning on changing it to XP. Since registering the product requires web activation or a install specific (?) activation code I was wondering if I would run into any issues if I use my licence now on Vista and again when I change the system to XP?


Thu Nov 06, 2008 7:12 am
Profile
Site Admin
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2007 10:42 am
Posts: 604
Post Re: RobotC activation
You shouldn't run into any issues because it's the same machine still and the hardware is all the same.

If you do have issues activating again, contact support@robotc.net directly and reference your LicenseID.

_________________
Timothy Friez
ROBOTC Developer - SW Engineer
tfriez@robotc.net


Thu Nov 06, 2008 10:43 am
Profile
Rookie

Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2008 3:47 pm
Posts: 38
Post Re: RobotC activation
Thanks! That's a load off!


Thu Nov 06, 2008 11:17 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.