ROBOTC.net forums
http://robotc.net/forums/

Is it possible to use metric?
http://robotc.net/forums/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=706
Page 1 of 1

Author:  fryfrog [ Sat Aug 30, 2008 10:10 am ]
Post subject:  Is it possible to use metric?

I notice that the sonar sensor returns distance in inches, is it possible to use metric instead? I live in the US, but I just find so many things easier to do in metric! I've been poking around, searching forums and sample code but haven't run across anything yet.

Thanks.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/