View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Tue Sep 02, 2014 7:50 pm






Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Do I have to have a Logitech controller to run teleop? 
Author Message
Rookie

Joined: Wed Feb 08, 2012 8:28 pm
Posts: 13
Post Do I have to have a Logitech controller to run teleop?
Can I use the keyboard buttons for example?

Thanks TheKid


Wed Feb 08, 2012 8:42 pm
Profile
Rookie
User avatar

Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2011 9:18 pm
Posts: 49
Location: Davenport, Iowa
Post Re: Do I have to have a Logitech controller to run teleop?
I beilve you can beacuse you won't have all the same features. Also the program to run the Tele op will not work on it beacuse it would want to search for a controller


Sat Feb 11, 2012 12:45 pm
Profile WWW
Rookie

Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 6:53 pm
Posts: 7
Post Re: Do I have to have a Logitech controller to run teleop?
you could run a teleop program without the controllers if you are not using the teleop template, the template usually only works if you are using the FCS


Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:15 am
Profile
Rookie

Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2011 4:35 pm
Posts: 5
Post Re: Do I have to have a Logitech controller to run teleop?
you need a logitech, but you won't need it at the competition, because they supply them for you.


Tue Mar 13, 2012 3:50 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 4 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.